44.3 F
Beaver
Thursday, October 17, 2019

Beaver County Primary Election Results 2019 (Unofficial)

Beaver County Election Results – 2017 Primary Elections

SUMMARY REPORT        BEAVER COUNTY, PA      (ELECTION DAY)
RUN DATE:05/21/19     2019 MUNICIPAL PRIMARY
RUN TIME:11:30 PM     MAY 21, 2019
  STATISTICS

     VOTES PERCENT

 PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 129).  .  .  .  .       129  100.00
 REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    94,951
 REGISTERED VOTERS - DEMOCRATIC  .  .  .    53,815   56.68
 REGISTERED VOTERS - REPUBLICAN  .  .  .    40,945   43.12
 REGISTERED VOTERS - NONPARTISAN .  .  .        91     .10
 BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    23,925
 BALLOTS CAST - DEMOCRATIC .  .  .  .  .    14,369   60.06
 BALLOTS CAST - REPUBLICAN .  .  .  .  .     9,552   39.92
 BALLOTS CAST - NONPARTISAN.  .  .  .  .         4   00.01
 VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .   25.20
 VOTER TURNOUT - DEMOCRATIC.  .  .  .  .   26.70
 VOTER TURNOUT - REPUBLICAN.  .  .  .  .   23.33
 VOTER TURNOUT - NONPARTISAN  .  .  .  .

      ********** (DEMOCRATIC) **********

JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BETH TARASI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     9,407   47.17
 DANIEL D. MCCAFFERY .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,386   11.96
 AMANDA GREEN-HAWKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,044   40.33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       106     .53

JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STEVE NECASTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,236   24.08
 LAURA TOCCI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,181   75.76
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .16

COUNTY COMMISSIONER
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JULIAN TAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,283   28.44
 DENNIS NICHOLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,539   29.60
 TONY AMADIO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,856   40.08
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       416    1.88

COUNTY CONTROLLER
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID A. ROSSI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,215   62.64
 CANDICE MCMUNN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,810   36.68
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89     .68

CLERK OF COURTS
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JUDY R. ENSLEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,413   99.50
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63     .50

DISTRICT ATTORNEY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 EDWARD TED KNAFELC  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,050   98.62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168    1.38

PROTHONOTARY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SHERRI BLUM ZIBAILA .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,848   36.66
 MICHAEL ROSSI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,849   44.22
 ASHLEY RAGER TRAUTMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,488   18.81
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41     .31

RECORDER OF DEEDS
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MICHAEL J. JACKSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,017   22.71
 BOB WILLIAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,251   32.00
 DEE DIXON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,967   44.92
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50     .38

REGISTER OF WILLS
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TRACEY ANTOLINE PATTON .  .  .  .  .  .    12,450   99.68
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40     .32

SHERIFF
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GEORGE J. DAVID  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,475   33.08
 WAYNE KRESS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,703   64.33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351    2.59

COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LORI BOHACH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,760   96.21
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       463    3.79

CORONER
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,173  100.00

MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 36-1-01
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ALEX KOROL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       864   59.06
 FRANK MARTOCCI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       420   28.71
 FREDERICK ALEXANDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49    3.35
 TOM TURNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126    8.61
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .27

SCHOOL DIRECTOR ALIQUIPPA SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LARITA ALFORD STEWART  .  .  .  .  .  .       634   13.93
 STEPHANIE GLENN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       804   17.67
 MAURICE E. CARY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       625   13.73
 JANICE CAIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       897   19.71
 NICOLE BIBLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       788   17.31
 CATHERINE COLALELLA .  .  .  .  .  .  .       779   17.12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .53

SCHOOL DIRECTOR AMBRIDGE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARY JO KEHOE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,192   25.78
 TERRY GEFFEL MYLAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,328   28.72
 CATHY HRIBAR FISCHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,485   32.12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       619   13.39

SCHOOL DIRECTOR BEAVER AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TRACY LONGO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       779   13.97
 MERILU CUTRI HILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       421    7.55
 BRUCE E. WOODSKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       705   12.65
 DENISE YATES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       590   10.58
 FRANK BOVALINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       753   13.51
 LUKE BERARDELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381    6.83
 MARK W. DEITRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       476    8.54
 D. JARROD THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       260    4.66
 ROBYN JOHNSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       395    7.09
 ROBERT T. WILLIAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       447    8.02
 MARK A. KORCINSKY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       338    6.06
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30     .54

SCHOOL DIRECTOR MIDLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STEPHANIE PENNINGTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   20.40
 JACKIE JUSTICE JARVIS  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   20.16
 RICHARD CORRADI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149   17.37
 SAM SALLIS JR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       176   20.51
 ANTHONY J. DITRI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   20.98
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .58

SCHOOL DIRECTOR NEW BRIGHTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 AMY FAZIO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       502   33.67
 JOHN LUDWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       460   30.85
 ENRICO ANTONINI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       445   29.85
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84    5.63

SCHOOL DIRECTOR RIVERSIDE SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SHAWN PLASSMEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       357   21.72
 DAVID V. STEINBACH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       305   18.55
 KASEY KRAUS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   19.04
 CHRISTY HUGHES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       330   20.07
 JAMIE REED MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       325   19.77
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .85

SCHOOL DIRECTOR ROCHESTER SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FLOYD B. TAME .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310   22.06
 BRIAN C. MAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   23.63
 PATRICK J. CUNNINGHAM  .  .  .  .  .  .       326   23.20
 MARIAN ACON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       374   26.62
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63    4.48

SCHOOL DIRECTOR SOUTHSIDE SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FARIN R. WELTNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   13.04
 SHANNON TUREK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   12.73
 MICHAEL ROUNDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100    6.27
 RONALD GARVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   11.54
 BRENDA MCCARRELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       187   11.72
 ROBERT D. TELLISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   14.42
 KELLI HEBERLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       220   13.79
 BERNICE WOODLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   15.49
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.00

SCHOOL DIRECTOR WESTERN BEAVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PAULA KADILAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       296   21.56
 JOHN NADZAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278   20.25
 MICHAEL VUJAKLYA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       254   18.50
 HUBERT KOVALESKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       269   19.59
 JOSEPH PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       271   19.74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .36

SCHOOL DIRECTOR ELLWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ERICA SUTKOWSKI GRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   14.38
 DANIELLE WOODHEAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   11.64
 LEROY J. CORTEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   11.64
 JENNIFER TOMON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   14.38
 JEAN BIEHLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   12.33
 GARY ROZANSKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   17.12
 KATHLEEN A. PANSERA .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   18.49
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

SCHOOL DIRECTOR BIG BEAVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SUSAN GREEN SMITH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       606   24.58
 JESSICA MCCUTCHEON CAMPBELL  .  .  .  .       553   22.43
 REON L. NESMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       568   23.04
 CYNTHIA COOK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       615   24.95
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       123    4.99

SCHOOL DIRECTOR FREEDOM AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARY ANN PETCOVIC.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       429   13.79
 EMILY EVANS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       533   17.14
 LORRAINE ANDOLINA ROCCO.  .  .  .  .  .       375   12.06
 LESLIE RIZZI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       532   17.11
 GERALD S. INMAN III .  .  .  .  .  .  .       328   10.55
 MICHELLE KATEKOVICH MICIJA.  .  .  .  .       392   12.60
 LYNN PATSIGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       476   15.31
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45    1.45

SCHOOL DIRECTOR BLACKHAWK SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 1
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DUSTIN A. PICO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150   24.55
 PERRY PANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   18.00
 JOHN L. BATTAGLIA SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .       155   25.37
 RACHEL CLINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193   31.59
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .49

SCHOOL DIRECTOR BLACKHAWK SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KEN YONKEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236   30.65
 DOUGLAS J. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   22.34
 DAN JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266   34.55
 ADAM VAN ZALINGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   11.69
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .78

SCHOOL DIRECTOR HOPEWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 2
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DANIEL F. CATON JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362   46.89
 MEGAN BARBER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       390   50.52
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    2.59

SCHOOL DIRECTOR HOPEWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MATTHEW J. ERICKSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403   92.01
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    7.99

SCHOOL DIRECTOR CENTRAL VALLEY SCHOOL DIST REG 2
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOSEPH F. ONEILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       515   50.94
 GEORGE B. ZARITSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       477   47.18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    1.88

SCHOOL DIRECTOR CENTRAL VALLEY SCHOOL DIST REG 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 THOMAS KING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       434   46.62
 DENNIS R. BLOOM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       480   51.56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.83

SCHOOL DIRECTOR BLACKHAWK SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 2
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KATHY T. HELSING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   57.61
 DOUGLAS PAVKOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   41.30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.09

SCHOOL DIRECTOR HOPEWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 1
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LORI MCKITTRICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       538   99.26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .74

SCHOOL DIRECTOR CENTRAL VALLEY SCHOOL DIST REG 1
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DANTE LUCKY ROSS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       575   98.46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.54

SCHOOL DIRECTOR ALIQUIPPA SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOEL REPIC .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       535   40.44
 AILEEN GILBERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       783   59.18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .38

SCHOOL DIRECTOR FREEDOM AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SHARON GEIBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       478   63.31
 GREGORY SHERMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   36.29
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .40

SCHOOL DIRECTOR SOUTHSIDE SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CRAIG A. STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   40.63
 DONNA J. ALLISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   59.09
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .28

SCHOOL DIRECTOR BLACKHAWK SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PAUL HECKATHORN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       401   99.26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .74

MAYOR ALIQUIPPA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DWAN B. WALKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       874   58.00
 MATTHEW MOTTES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       629   41.74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .27

MAYOR GLASGOW BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

MAYOR HOMEWOOD BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 AMY HATT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   92.31
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    7.69

MAYOR KOPPEL BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL BIG BEAVER BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROZ MILLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   59.36
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   40.64

MEMBER OF COUNCIL CONWAY BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOSEPH BOHACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196   35.25
 DOUG FALK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   31.83
 DAVID P. MATTHEWS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   30.76
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    2.16

MEMBER OF COUNCIL FRANKFORT SPRINGS BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DALE G. BONNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7   58.33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   41.67

MEMBER OF COUNCIL FREEDOM BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMES MARK FORREST  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   26.51
 LOUIS ARMSTRONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   26.51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   46.98

MEMBER OF COUNCIL HOMEWOOD BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ALAN DESANZO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   24.00
 SANDRA DESANZO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   24.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   52.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL INDUSTRY BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FRANK MOSURA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   13.73
 JOE MULACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   20.60
 RICK STIFFEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   24.68
 KIRBY HOHENSHEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   19.10
 SHERRY UDON BOSWELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   21.03
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .86

MEMBER OF COUNCIL KOPPEL BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL PATTERSON HEIGHTS BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL WEST MAYFIELD BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MONICA SEPP.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   18.18
 WILLIAM SEPP JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   15.91
 MICHELLE D. MCNEELY .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   17.61
 WENDY HARKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   20.45
 LOUIS LITTLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   23.30
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    4.55

MEMBER OF COUNCIL AMBRIDGE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TINA ALISON TESSARO .  .  .  .  .  .  .       357   19.79
 DONALD R. BURKHART  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47    2.61
 JOE PUCCI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178    9.87
 JEROME E. GILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       386   21.40
 BOB DUNN SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       278   15.41
 DEAUNTAE A. CLARK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        93    5.16
 LORIANNE STANGL BURGESS.  .  .  .  .  .       202   11.20
 JANET CALDARELLI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   13.86
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .72

MEMBER OF COUNCIL BADEN BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN J. SHELKONS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       277   33.29
 DAVID P. TRZCIANKA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257   30.89
 TED KOTULA JR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       289   34.74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.08

MEMBER OF COUNCIL BRIDGEWATER BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TIMOTHY BIRGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   24.89
 MAXIM D. STRANO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   21.72
 RYAN EICHHORN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   20.36
 DENNIS W. BEVINGTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   26.24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    6.79

MEMBER OF COUNCIL ECONOMY BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 AUDREY MUTSCHLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       496   86.56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   13.44

MEMBER OF COUNCIL FALLSTON BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LORI A. WEBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   56.10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   43.90

MEMBER OF COUNCIL GEORGETOWN BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL GLASGOW BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

MEMBER OF COUNCIL HOOKSTOWN BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL MIDLAND BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KENNY GIZ WILLIAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   47.15
 DAN ONUSKA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   45.26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    7.59

MEMBER OF COUNCIL OHIOVILLE BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DENISE COX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   52.68
 F. JOHN SZATKIEWICZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .       132   41.64
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    5.68

MEMBER OF COUNCIL SHIPPINGPORT BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JESSICA ADAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   17.14
 WILLIAM T. NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   25.71
 BERNICE NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   25.71
 TIMOTHY J. GOUGHNOUR.  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   25.71
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    5.71

MEMBER OF COUNCIL SOUTH HEIGHTS BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RUTH MCDOWELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   32.93
 ROBERT L. SCHMETZER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   32.93
 JOHN C. MARSHALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   32.93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.22

MEMBER OF COUNCIL NORTH SEWICKLEY ELLWOOD
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAN WILLIAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   22.45
 CALEB CRAGLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   26.53
 JUDITH DICI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   22.45
 MARILYN MANCINI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   25.51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.06

MEMBER OF COUNCIL ALIQUIPPA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ART PIROLI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       850   45.48
 DONALD C. WALKER III.  .  .  .  .  .  .       972   52.01
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47    2.51

MEMBER OF COUNCIL BEAVER FALLS
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LEONARD CHIAPPETTA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       311   45.07
 JOHN CHUCKIE KIRKLAND  .  .  .  .  .  .       364   52.75
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    2.17

MEMBER OF COUNCIL DARLINGTON BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL EAST ROCHESTER BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARIE KNOX .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    8.00
 DANIEL SISCO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   14.40
 KENDRA HILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   16.80
 JOYCE F. GORDON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21   16.80
 TERRY MASON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   10.40
 SHEILA DELARRE HASTINGS.  .  .  .  .  .        20   16.00
 JOHN W. DRUMM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   17.60
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

MEMBER OF COUNCIL EASTVALE BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL NEW GALILEE BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL MIDLAND BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MICHAEL NOTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   41.94
 CONNIE DITRI DROZDJIBOB.  .  .  .  .  .       170   54.84
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    3.23

MEMBER OF COUNCIL ALIQUIPPA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JENNIFER KENNER MILLINER  .  .  .  .  .       816   55.85
 JOE WEST.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       641   43.87
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .27

MEMBER OF COUNCIL FREEDOM BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL HOMEWOOD BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL KOPPEL BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL SHIPPINGPORT BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL SOUTH HEIGHTS BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SABRINA HAINES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   93.33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    6.67

MEMBER OF COUNCIL BEAVER BORO WARD 2
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL BEAVER BORO WARD 1
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMES PERINI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

MEMBER OF COUNCIL BEAVER BORO WARD 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MICHAEL DEELO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   98.48
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.52

MEMBER OF COUNCIL MONACA WARD 1
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PAUL E. MILLER III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   43.75
 JOHN BOOHER JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   56.25
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

MEMBER OF COUNCIL MONACA WARD 2
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PATRICIA MAJORS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   94.17
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    5.83

MEMBER OF COUNCIL MONACA WARD 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DEREK WILSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       103   98.10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.90

MEMBER OF COUNCIL MONACA WARD 4
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CHRISTOPHER SHOTTER JR .  .  .  .  .  .       139   97.20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.80

MEMBER OF COUNCIL MONACA WARD 5
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL NEW BRIGHTON WARD 1
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
  VALERIE M. MCELVY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   98.18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.82

MEMBER OF COUNCIL NEW BRIGHTON WARD 2
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT LIZZI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

MEMBER OF COUNCIL NEW BRIGHTON WARD 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL NEW BRIGHTON WARD 4
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAY D. GLOVER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   96.49
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    3.51

MEMBER OF COUNCIL NEW BRIGHTON WARD 5
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RICHARD HADDOX.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   98.81
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.19

MEMBER OF COUNCIL ROCHESTER WARD 1
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BENJAMIN RADER JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

MEMBER OF COUNCIL ROCHESTER WARD 2
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 BRANDY DIETRICH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   58.93
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   41.07

MEMBER OF COUNCIL ROCHESTER WARD 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL ROCHESTER WARD 4
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DONALD L. BROTHERS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   98.21
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.79

TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER VANPORT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RONALD NARDICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   34.06
 LINDA SCHWARZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   34.06
 DENIS L. SUTTER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   29.68
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.19

TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER ROCHESTER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GEORGE BAUER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   27.14
 TIM TUCCINARD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       147   30.69
 MICHAEL MAMONE JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   37.79
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    4.38

TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER HARMONY TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GRACE OMBRES DEBONA .  .  .  .  .  .  .       302   54.71
 PAUL D. KOKOSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       217   39.31
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    5.98

TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER HOPEWELL TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       575  100.00

TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER PATTERSON TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMES W. KELLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       165   63.71
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   36.29

TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER HARMONY TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GRACE OMBRES DEBONA .  .  .  .  .  .  .       340   94.97
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    5.03

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BRIGHTON TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARK PICCIRILLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       525   99.06
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .94

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CHIPPEWA TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARK HOENIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       485   99.39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .61

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR DARLINGTON TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR DAUGHERTY TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WILLIAM L. PASQUALE JR .  .  .  .  .  .       199   99.50
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .50

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FRANKLIN TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STEVE BAILEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143   88.27
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19   11.73

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RUSSELL MORGAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   26.53
 WESLEY A. MCLAUGHLIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   72.11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.36

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HANOVER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JAMES A. URANKER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   83.33
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   16.67

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR INDEPENDENCE TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN J. FRATANGELI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   95.97
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    4.03

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MARION TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NEW SEWICKLEY TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 AL HORN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       314   76.77
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   23.23

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 EMMETT J. SANTILLO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   98.22
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.78

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR POTTER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PULASKI TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR RACCOON TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 EDWARD MALLOY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   98.85
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.15

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTH BEAVER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WHITE TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PEGGY WEATHERLY LAVERY .  .  .  .  .  .        63   67.74
 RAY EVANS SR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   32.26
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CENTER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RICHARD GEORGE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       927   46.37
 LESA MASTROFRANCESCO.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,041   52.08
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31    1.55

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR RACCOON TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 THOMAS MARSHALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       169   96.02
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    3.98

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HANOVER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PULASKI TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

TAX COLLECTOR DARLINGTON BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

TAX COLLECTOR FRANKFORT SPRINGS BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

TAX COLLECTOR INDUSTRY BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KRISTI KELLEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       119   97.54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.46

TAX COLLECTOR SOUTH HEIGHTS BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MAUREEN EGENLAUF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

TAX COLLECTOR WHITE TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

TREASURER ALIQUIPPA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LYNNE KAKIOU  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,282   99.15
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .85

CONTROLLER ALIQUIPPA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DENISE TAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,227   99.11
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .89

AUDITOR BRIGHTON TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

AUDITOR CENTER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROXANNE DELON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,099   99.10
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .90

AUDITOR CHIPPEWA TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

AUDITOR DARLINGTON BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

AUDITOR DARLINGTON TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

AUDITOR DAUGHERTY TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

AUDITOR FALLSTON BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

AUDITOR FRANKFORT SPRINGS BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

AUDITOR FRANKLIN TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

AUDITOR GEORGETOWN BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

AUDITOR GREENE TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

AUDITOR HANOVER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

AUDITOR HOMEWOOD BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FRANK A. BACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

AUDITOR HOOKSTOWN BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

AUDITOR INDEPENDENCE TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

AUDITOR MARION TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

AUDITOR NEW GALILEE BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

AUDITOR NEW SEWICKLEY TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

AUDITOR NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

AUDITOR PATTERSON HEIGHTS BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

AUDITOR POTTER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

AUDITOR PULASKI TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

AUDITOR RACCOON TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

AUDITOR SOUTH BEAVER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

AUDITOR WHITE TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

AUDITOR CHIPPEWA TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

AUDITOR DARLINGTON TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

AUDITOR DAUGHERTY TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

AUDITOR FRANKFORT SPRINGS BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

AUDITOR POTTER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

AUDITOR PULASKI TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

AUDITOR SOUTH BEAVER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

AUDITOR WHITE TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

AUDITOR FRANKLIN TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

AUDITOR GREENE TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

AUDITOR RACCOON TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

      ********** (REPUBLICAN) **********

JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 REBECCA WARREN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,926   30.25
 MEGAN MCCARTHY KING .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,746   36.56
 CHRISTYLEE PECK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,220   32.51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88     .68

JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STEVE NECASTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,816   54.34
 LAURA TOCCI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,030   45.47
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .19

COUNTY COMMISSIONER
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JACK MANNING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,529   50.57
 DANIEL C. CAMP III  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,063   46.96
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       318    2.46

COUNTY CONTROLLER
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SARAH PANNELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,938   47.49
 MARIA LONGO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,304   51.91
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50     .60

CLERK OF COURTS
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       380  100.00

DISTRICT ATTORNEY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID J. LOZIER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,845   97.51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       200    2.49

PROTHONOTARY
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JODI HILL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,751   97.03
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237    2.97

RECORDER OF DEEDS
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RONALD H. ALBERTI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,904   98.13
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       151    1.87

REGISTER OF WILLS
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       408  100.00

SHERIFF
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TONY GUY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,661   91.68
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       695    8.32

COUNTY TREASURER
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 CEBRAN BOYD CB NETHERLAND .  .  .  .  .     3,449   39.63
 SANDIE EGLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     5,182   59.55
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71     .82

CORONER
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 129 OF 129 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID J. GABAUER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,396   99.56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37     .44

MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 36-1-01
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 11 OF 11 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TOM TURNEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   20.04
 FRANK MARTOCCI.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144   26.72
 ALEX KOROL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   45.08
 FREDERICK ALEXANDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43    7.98
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .19

SCHOOL DIRECTOR ALIQUIPPA SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41  100.00

SCHOOL DIRECTOR AMBRIDGE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 17 OF 17 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARY JO KEHOE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       565   25.09
 TERRY GEFFEL MYLAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       670   29.75
 CATHY HRIBAR FISCHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .       718   31.88
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       299   13.28

SCHOOL DIRECTOR BEAVER AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 10 OF 10 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBYN JOHNSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       554    9.57
 D. JARROD THOMAS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       553    9.55
 LUKE BERARDELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       775   13.39
 MERILU CUTRI HILL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       553    9.55
 FRANK BOVALINO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       530    9.16
 MARK A. KORCINSKY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       429    7.41
 MARK W. DEITRICK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       404    6.98
 TRACY LONGO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       482    8.33
 BRUCE E. WOODSKE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       547    9.45
 ROBERT T. WILLIAMS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       310    5.36
 DENISE YATES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       626   10.82
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .43

SCHOOL DIRECTOR MIDLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ANTHONY J. DITRI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   91.89
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    8.11

SCHOOL DIRECTOR NEW BRIGHTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 AMY FAZIO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       306   32.38
 ENRICO ANTONINI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       285   30.16
 JOHN LUDWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   33.54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    3.92

SCHOOL DIRECTOR RIVERSIDE SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVID V. STEINBACH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       422   20.05
 JAMIE REED MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       391   18.57
 CHRISTY HUGHES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       418   19.86
 KASEY KRAUS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       393   18.67
 SHAWN PLASSMEYER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       448   21.28
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    1.57

SCHOOL DIRECTOR ROCHESTER SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 FLOYD B. TAME .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       145   24.45
 BRIAN C. MAY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   22.60
 PATRICK J. CUNNINGHAM  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   25.97
 MARIAN ACON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   23.44
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    3.54

SCHOOL DIRECTOR SOUTHSIDE SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RONALD GARVEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   11.70
 BRENDA MCCARRELL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       291   11.74
 SHANNON TUREK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   10.65
 MICHAEL ROUNDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       197    7.95
 ROBERT D. TELLISH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       370   14.93
 BERNICE WOODLING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       379   15.29
 FARIN R. WELTNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       341   13.76
 KELLI HEBERLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304   12.27
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42    1.69

SCHOOL DIRECTOR WESTERN BEAVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOSEPH PORTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       189   18.86
 HUBERT KOVALESKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       209   20.86
 PAULA KADILAK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       213   21.26
 JOHN NADZAM.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   18.96
 MICHAEL VUJAKLYA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191   19.06
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.00

SCHOOL DIRECTOR ELLWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JEAN BIEHLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   15.58
 JENNIFER TOMON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   20.78
 ERICA SUTKOWSKI GRAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   16.88
 LEROY J. CORTEZ  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   11.69
 DANIELLE WOODHEAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   22.08
 KATHLEEN A. PANSERA .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   12.99
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

SCHOOL DIRECTOR BIG BEAVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 12 OF 12 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00

SCHOOL DIRECTOR FREEDOM AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  5
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 LESLIE RIZZI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       425   16.76
 EMILY EVANS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       463   18.26
 MICHELLE KATEKOVICH MICIJA.  .  .  .  .       287   11.32
 GERALD S. INMAN III .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   12.89
 LORRAINE ANDOLINA ROCCO.  .  .  .  .  .       262   10.33
 MARY ANN PETCOVIC.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       319   12.58
 LYNN PATSIGA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       385   15.18
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68    2.68

SCHOOL DIRECTOR BLACKHAWK SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 1
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOHN L. BATTAGLIA SR.  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   29.93
 RACHEL CLINE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   26.61
 DUSTIN A. PICO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   19.61
 PERRY PANDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   23.05
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .80

SCHOOL DIRECTOR BLACKHAWK SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAN JONES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286   30.23
 KEN YONKEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       289   30.55
 ADAM VAN ZALINGE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   11.95
 DOUGLAS J. SCHAEFER .  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   26.64
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .63

SCHOOL DIRECTOR HOPEWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 2
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MEGAN BARBER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   47.56
 DANIEL F. CATON JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   49.57
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.87

SCHOOL DIRECTOR HOPEWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROBERT HARMOTTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175   88.83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   11.17

SCHOOL DIRECTOR CENTRAL VALLEY SCHOOL DIST REG 2
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JOSEPH F. ONEILL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   55.34
 GEORGE B. ZARITSKI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   43.47
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.19

SCHOOL DIRECTOR CENTRAL VALLEY SCHOOL DIST REG 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DENNIS R. BLOOM  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   92.25
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    7.75

SCHOOL DIRECTOR BLACKHAWK SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 2
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 KATHY T. HELSING .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       282   61.71
 DOUGLAS PAVKOVICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167   36.54
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.75

SCHOOL DIRECTOR HOPEWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 1
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

SCHOOL DIRECTOR CENTRAL VALLEY SCHOOL DIST REG 1
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DANTE LUCKY ROSS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   99.24
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .76

SCHOOL DIRECTOR ALIQUIPPA SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

SCHOOL DIRECTOR FREEDOM AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GREGORY SHERMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   41.30
 SHARON GEIBEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       371   58.70
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

SCHOOL DIRECTOR SOUTHSIDE SCHOOL DISTRICT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 7 OF 7 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DONNA J. ALLISON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265   48.27
 CRAIG A. STEWART .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284   51.73
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

SCHOOL DIRECTOR BLACKHAWK SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 PAUL HECKATHORN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       459   98.50
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.50

MAYOR ALIQUIPPA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102  100.00

MAYOR GLASGOW BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

MAYOR HOMEWOOD BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

MAYOR KOPPEL BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL BIG BEAVER BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JEFF MAGEE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   39.67
 MICHELLE JOY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91   37.60
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55   22.73

MEMBER OF COUNCIL CONWAY BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAVE TROMBETTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95   86.36
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   13.64

MEMBER OF COUNCIL FRANKFORT SPRINGS BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        55  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL FREEDOM BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL HOMEWOOD BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL INDUSTRY BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL KOPPEL BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL PATTERSON HEIGHTS BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 R. ANDREW WHY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   37.97
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   62.03

MEMBER OF COUNCIL WEST MAYFIELD BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL AMBRIDGE
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARK CRANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   49.79
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       122   50.21

MEMBER OF COUNCIL BADEN BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SASHA R. DICICCO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   89.83
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   10.17

MEMBER OF COUNCIL BRIDGEWATER BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 JASON ROBERT WELLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   34.26
 JUDITH BERT.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   40.74
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   25.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL ECONOMY BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ROGER M. KOWAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       350   42.68
 JEFFREY RUCKERT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381   46.46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   10.85

MEMBER OF COUNCIL FALLSTON BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL GEORGETOWN BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL GLASGOW BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

MEMBER OF COUNCIL HOOKSTOWN BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL MIDLAND BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL OHIOVILLE BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL SHIPPINGPORT BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL SOUTH HEIGHTS BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 RICH BROSKY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

MEMBER OF COUNCIL NORTH SEWICKLEY ELLWOOD
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GEORGE CELLI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13   26.00
 ANTHONY SANTAGATA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   12.00
 RAYMOND A. VENEZIE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   24.00
 MIKE BUTLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   12.00
 BRANDON FISHER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9   18.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    8.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL ALIQUIPPA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL BEAVER FALLS
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 6 OF 6 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DEAN R. DINELL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       211   97.69
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.31

MEMBER OF COUNCIL DARLINGTON BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL EAST ROCHESTER BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL EASTVALE BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL NEW GALILEE BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MARSHA J. SNYDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   66.67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   33.33

MEMBER OF COUNCIL MIDLAND BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL ALIQUIPPA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL FREEDOM BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL HOMEWOOD BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

MEMBER OF COUNCIL KOPPEL BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL SHIPPINGPORT BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL SOUTH HEIGHTS BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

MEMBER OF COUNCIL BEAVER BORO WARD 2
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 ALEX SEBASTIAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   49.11
 SEAN SNOWDEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       113   50.45
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .45

MEMBER OF COUNCIL BEAVER BORO WARD 1
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL BEAVER BORO WARD 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL MONACA WARD 1
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL MONACA WARD 2
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL MONACA WARD 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL MONACA WARD 4
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL MONACA WARD 5
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL NEW BRIGHTON WARD 1
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL NEW BRIGHTON WARD 2
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL NEW BRIGHTON WARD 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL NEW BRIGHTON WARD 4
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL NEW BRIGHTON WARD 5
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL ROCHESTER WARD 1
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

MEMBER OF COUNCIL ROCHESTER WARD 2
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL ROCHESTER WARD 3
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL ROCHESTER WARD 4
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER VANPORT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER ROCHESTER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GINA TEAMS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   35.11
 S. LYNN LONG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   39.56
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   25.33

TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER HARMONY TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MATTHEW HARRY MOLCHEN  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   43.75
 GLENN J. ANGUS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       112   50.00
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    6.25

TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER HOPEWELL TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203  100.00

TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER PATTERSON TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 GREGORY G. DELUCA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   48.18
 PAULA J. WAGONER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   49.39
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.43

TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER HARMONY TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SHAUN V. MOSURA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   94.12
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    5.88

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BRIGHTON TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61  100.00

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CHIPPEWA TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DAN WOODSKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       600   89.42
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   10.58

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR DARLINGTON TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SHAUN MCROBERTS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109   96.46
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.54

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR DAUGHERTY TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FRANKLIN TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 MIKE SPIKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   68.67
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   31.33

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NATHAN R. JARRUP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   87.25
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   12.75

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HANOVER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STEPHEN ZALUSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   80.75
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   19.25

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR INDEPENDENCE TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MARION TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 TOM GEORGE JR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   98.44
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.56

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NEW SEWICKLEY TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 DOUGLAS MARTIN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   41.72
 FRANK G. MIKLOS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   14.93
 AUSTIN J. BAILEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   41.51
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.84

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR POTTER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 AL CWYNAR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   88.64
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   11.36

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PULASKI TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR RACCOON TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTH BEAVER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WHITE TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CENTER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        88  100.00

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR RACCOON TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HANOVER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 STEPHEN ZALUSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   16.54
 SAMUEL EATON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   78.20
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    5.26

TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PULASKI TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

TAX COLLECTOR DARLINGTON BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

TAX COLLECTOR FRANKFORT SPRINGS BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

TAX COLLECTOR INDUSTRY BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

TAX COLLECTOR SOUTH HEIGHTS BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

TAX COLLECTOR WHITE TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 NANCY L. MUNROE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   97.78
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.22

TREASURER ALIQUIPPA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

CONTROLLER ALIQUIPPA
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 9 OF 9 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

AUDITOR BRIGHTON TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 5 OF 5 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

AUDITOR CENTER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 8 OF 8 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

AUDITOR CHIPPEWA TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

AUDITOR DARLINGTON BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

AUDITOR DARLINGTON TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

AUDITOR DAUGHERTY TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

AUDITOR FALLSTON BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

AUDITOR FRANKFORT SPRINGS BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

AUDITOR FRANKLIN TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

AUDITOR GEORGETOWN BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

AUDITOR GREENE TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 SHARON L. VINCI  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   99.48
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .52

AUDITOR HANOVER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

AUDITOR HOMEWOOD BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

AUDITOR HOOKSTOWN BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

AUDITOR INDEPENDENCE TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

AUDITOR MARION TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

AUDITOR NEW GALILEE BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

AUDITOR NEW SEWICKLEY TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 3 OF 3 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

AUDITOR NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

AUDITOR PATTERSON HEIGHTS BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

AUDITOR POTTER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

AUDITOR PULASKI TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

AUDITOR RACCOON TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

AUDITOR SOUTH BEAVER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

AUDITOR WHITE TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

AUDITOR CHIPPEWA TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 4 OF 4 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

AUDITOR DARLINGTON TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

AUDITOR DAUGHERTY TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

AUDITOR FRANKFORT SPRINGS BORO
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

AUDITOR POTTER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

AUDITOR PULASKI TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

AUDITOR SOUTH BEAVER TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

AUDITOR WHITE TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

AUDITOR FRANKLIN TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

AUDITOR GREENE TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

AUDITOR RACCOON TWP
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 2 OF 2 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

      ********** (NONPARTISAN) **********

BALLOT QUESTION VANPORT
VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
    (WITH 1 OF 1 PRECINCTS COUNTED)
 YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   57.81
 NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   42.19
John Paul
John Paul
John Paul is the founder of the Beaver Countian. He reports full-time for the site, specializing in investigative journalism with an emphasis on public corruption.

In Your Opinion

Who Do You Support For County Commissioner?
(pick up to 3)

In Case You Missed It

Timeline: The Murder Of Rachael DelTondo (Updated 9/7/2019)

This is a timeline of the events leading up to and since the May 13, 2018 murder of Rachael...

Will A Reassessment Rebellion Be Repeated In Beaver County? Revisiting The 1982 Revolt

Beaver County’s last property reassessment in 1982 had all the ugly: angry mobs, a KKK Klansman, about 12,000 appeals...

In-Depth: A Beaver County Look At The Immigrant Crisis

Nemorio Ramirez sips black coffee in a warm Ambridge diner, describing his frantic sprint across the Mexican-American border nearly...

31
Reader Comments

avatar
Photo and Image Files
 
 
 
Audio and Video Files
 
 
 
Other File Types
 
 
 
13 Comment threads
18 Thread replies
0 Followers
 
Most reacted comment
Hottest comment thread
17 Comment authors
Bill SmithStopDrinkingTheKoolaidFive-OSpeakTheTruthTooTruthful Recent comment authors
  Subscribe  
newest oldest top voted
Notify of
Silence_Dogood
Member
Silence_Dogood

Georgie lost by a landslide!!!πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

I was honestly worried with all the signs I’ve seen plastered around the county. I’m glad to see the voters here made a wise decision of keeping him out of a place with any authority.

Disgusted
Member
Disgusted

Wth happened in Aliquippa?? You people need to get out and vote for change! I don’t even live there, but I’m sad to see for your sake that Dwan Walker was the winner??πŸ€¦πŸ»β€β™€οΈ Sad, sad shame. Smh

John Q Taxpayer
Member
John Q Taxpayer

Vote all incumbents out if possible. Egley will be the next Treasurer. Nutball Netherland can walk down the hall and say hello to his new boss. She should get rid of his ass!

John Q Taxpayer
Member
John Q Taxpayer

Once Egley gets in office, I hope she spends all of her time looking for and uncovering past malfeasance and shady deals that have been going on for 30 years.

Uncle Wah Wah
Guest
Uncle Wah Wah

If your voting for that, you’re going to be sadly disappointed. I’ll be happy if that whiny cow can just do the work of the office and not constantly run to the media about how unfair she is treated. She had her chance as a Commissioner. She is running for Treasurer. Manage the Treasurer’s office. Egley flamed out as a Commissioner when she was their peer and was over the row offices; don’t think she is going to be a force of change when she is just another of the department supervisors.

Raven
Member
Raven

Apparently, reason prevailed in some races. George David and Cebran Netherland were turned away. Maybe Tony Guy was concerned about a security risk of having two loosey goosey people waving guns around in the Courthouse at the same time. And Luke Berardelli kept showing up like a bad penny. It is rumored that his first motions to the Beaver School Board would be to replace the flag pole with a wooden cross, change the name of the Bobcats to the Crusaders. have a Senior passion play to replace the Sound of Music, refer to school taxes as Prayer Seed Money, have JROTC play Onward Christian Soldiers each morning over the PA system, and change the school motto to “Government Has No Place in Religion.” His strong showing was likely due to a rumor that his act will appear on Penn and Teller’s “Fool Us”, in which he promises to actually rise from the dead.

Raven
Member
Raven

You can dislike my humor, but putting an ultra conservative Jesus freak into a school board is dangerous, especially in light of his well-documented past actions.

DaringDirk
Guest
DaringDirk

Beaver Area S.D. resident here, with kids in the district. Not happy that Berardelli came in ninth.

DaringDirk
Guest
DaringDirk

To clarify, not happy he came in that high. But only five spots open, so all is good.

Latest News

video

Marion Township General Meeting 10-14-2019

Accept Minutes Public Comment (Agenda Items Only) – None Water Update - Update on the status of hydrants. Sewage – None Road...
video

Midland Borough General Meeting 10-10-2019

Approval of Minutes Mayor Adkins - Discussed replacing lights on the police vehicles. - Street sweeping issues on roads that Shell plant buses travel on. Council...

Man Faces Trial For Allegedly Threatening To Kill Police Officer Who Had An Affair With His Wife

A Monaca business owner faces trial for allegedly threatening to kill a borough policeman after discovering the officer was having an affair with his...
video

Ambridge School Board Meet And Discuss Meeting 10-9-2019

Public Comment (Agenda Items) – None Committee Reports Finance and Budget Report - Audit is almost complete, should be done by November meeting. Buildings and Grounds -...
video

Independence Township General Meeting 10-9-2019

Public Comment (Agenda Items) – None Accept Minutes Treasurer Report Department Reports Unfinished Business – None New Business - Resignation of Township Secretary Announcements - Election day will...


X
X