Beaver County Election Results 2017

||view in landscape mode
||on mobile devices

VOTES PERCENT

PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 129).  .  .  .  .       129  100.00
REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .   108,931
BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .    30,738
VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  28.22

          STRAIGHT PARTY
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DEMOCRATIC (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,129   55.93
REPUBLICAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,115   42.19
GREEN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139    1.88

          JUSTICE OF THE SUPREME COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DWAYNE WOODRUFF (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,022   45.21
SALLIE MUNDY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,739   54.65
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40     .14

          JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
MARIA MCLAUGHLIN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    14,074   13.80
CAROLYN H. NICHOLS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .    11,888   11.65
DEBBIE KUNSELMAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .    17,927   17.57
GEOFF MOULTON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    10,057    9.86
CRAIG STEDMAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,768   11.54
EMIL GIORDANO (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    11,187   10.97
WADE A. KAGARISE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .    10,445   10.24
MARY MURRAY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,762   12.51
JULES MERMELSTEIN (GRN).  .  .  .  .  .     1,778    1.74
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       129     .13

          JUDGE OF THE COMMONWEALTH COURT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
ELLEN CEISLER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,100   23.29
IRENE M. CLARK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,421   23.91
PAUL LALLEY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    13,261   25.53
CHRISTINE FIZZANO CANNON (REP)  .  .  .    14,123   27.18
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47     .09

          JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
DEBORAH LANCOS DECOSTRO (DEM).  .  .  .    15,494   31.42
MITCHELL P. SHAHEN (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .    19,757   40.06
WILLIAM M. BRASLAWSCE (REP)  .  .  .  .    13,965   28.32
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99     .20

          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 36-1-02
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DIRK A. GOODWALD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,248   54.93
RONALD S. MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,019   44.85
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .22

          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 36-2-02
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
TIM FINN (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,117   99.09
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38     .91

          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 36-3-01
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DALE F. NICHOLSON (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .     3,086   99.32
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .68

          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 36-3-02
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DOUG LOUGHNER (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     2,732   99.85
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .15

          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 36-3-03
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JOSEPH L. SCHAFER (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .     4,027   99.19
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33     .81

          MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE DISTRICT 36-3-04
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JANET SWIHART (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,065   58.47
BRIAN T. ROHM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,173   41.45
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .08

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR ALIQUIPPA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
SANDRA D. GILL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       939   31.31
TINA R. PRICE GENES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       888   29.61
ELVERNA BARBEE CUFFIE (DEM)  .  .  .  .       882   29.41
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290    9.67

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR AMBRIDGE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
VALERIE A. PEDIGO (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .     2,954   24.18
ROGER M. KOWAL (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     2,518   20.61
SCOTT A. ANGUS (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     2,494   20.41
MITCH YANYANIN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,080   17.02
JAMES D. WEAR (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,112   17.28
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61     .50

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR BEAVER AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
AARON BOVALINO (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     2,336   24.28
SCOTT PETERSEN (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     2,622   27.26
WENDE DIKEC (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,258   23.47
ROBERT L. BICKERTON (DEM/REP).  .  .  .     2,310   24.01
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        94     .98

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR BIG BEAVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
TERRI ELLINWOOD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,092   21.39
DARCELLE SLAPPY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       944   18.49
RONALD SCOTT PAGLEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .     1,038   20.33
TOM KARCZEWSKI (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,148   22.48
BRIAN JENSEN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       794   15.55
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90    1.76

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR FREEDOM AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
LORILEE PATSIGA PAIL (DEM/REP)  .  .  .     1,469   21.24
JENNIFER SAYRE (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,123   16.24
DAWN SAUNDERS GREENE (DEM/REP)  .  .  .     1,071   15.48
HARRY GILARNO (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,203   17.39
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,051   29.65

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR MIDLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
CHERYL WILLIAMS (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .       364   24.04
DAVID VUCKOVICH (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .       378   24.97
RAY MCSHANE (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       388   25.63
DAN DOYLE (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       382   25.23
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .13

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR NEW BRIGHTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
TOM HADDOX (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,154   26.28
CHRISTEEN DEANE CERATTI (DEM/REP)  .  .     1,072   24.41
BOB BEER (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,080   24.60
BERNADETTE SAIKO MATTICA (DEM/REP) .  .     1,066   24.28
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .43

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR RIVERSIDE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
SETH FOLEY (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       845   16.84
MICHAEL K. GARVIN (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .       837   16.68
KATIE CHROBAK (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,138   22.68
ROGER RADEVSKI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       702   13.99
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,495   29.80

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR ROCHESTER SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
MICHELLE HUBBARD (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .       810   24.42
LAWRENCE E. BLACKWELL (DEM/REP) .  .  .       761   22.94
CHRISTINE S. KRONK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       637   19.20
ANNETTE NETTIE HUBBARD (DEM) .  .  .  .       572   17.24
THOMAS W. MAJORS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       510   15.38
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .81

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR SOUTHSIDE SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
DONALD J. PARSONS (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .       769   18.29
LARRY R. SMITH (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .       701   16.67
SHELLY YOUREE (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .       914   21.74
GEORGE CONKLE (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,027   24.42
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       794   18.88

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR WESTERN BEAVER SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
PATRICK MCGEEHAN (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .       724   25.10
ILENE MCLEAN (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       723   25.07
MARTY GIMBUS (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       718   24.90
JOHN METZLER (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       705   24.45
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .49

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR ELLWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
KATHY GALBREATH MCCOMMONS (DEM/REP).  .        69   20.60
RENEE L. PITRELLI (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .        80   23.88
ANTHONY J. BUZZELLI (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        45   13.43
KATHLEEN A. PANSERA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        43   12.84
NORM BOOTS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44   13.13
BARBARA R. WILSON (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        54   16.12
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR BLACKHAWK SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
MISSY KASZER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       491   25.05
FRANK MAKOCZY (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .       621   31.68
MELISSA ZIEGLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       586   29.90
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       262   13.37

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR HOPEWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
KATHRYN OBLAK (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,058   47.30
JEFFREY D. WINKLE (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .     1,168   52.21
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .49

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR CENTRAL VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
DAVID P. AMBROSE (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .       900   50.88
TOM MOWAD (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       856   48.39
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .73

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR BLACKHAWK SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
NEIL MORRISON (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .       841   84.02
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160   15.98

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR BLACKHAWK SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
GREG L. WOODS (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,000   95.06
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52    4.94

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR HOPEWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
LESIA RAZZANO DOBO (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .     1,018   98.74
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.26

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR HOPEWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DARREN NEWBERRY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       550   50.69
BILL BAIN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       534   49.22
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .09

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR CENTRAL VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
NICHOLAS J. UNIS (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .       924   97.99
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    2.01

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR CENTRAL VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DONNA M. BELCASTRO (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .     1,008   99.31
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .69

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR BIG BEAVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        95  100.00

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR BLACKHAWK SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JOHN L. BATTAGLIA SR (DEM/REP)  .  .  .       827   82.37
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   17.63

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR BLACKHAWK SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MISSY KASZER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       444   42.45
MELISSA ZIEGLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       563   53.82
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    3.73

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR BLACKHAWK SCHOOL DISTRICT REGION 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DAN JONES (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       869   96.88
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    3.12

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR FREEDOM AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ALAN COLORITO (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,349   71.53
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       537   28.47

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR HOPEWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DANIEL F. CATON JR (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .       996   99.01
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .99

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR MIDLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JACKIE JUSTICE JARVIS (DEM/REP) .  .  .       391   99.49
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .51

          SCHOOL DIRECTOR ROCHESTER SCHOOL DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
BRIAN C. MAY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       612   42.95
DENNIS IANNINI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       797   55.93
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.12

          MAYOR AMBRIDGE
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DAVID A. DREWNOWSKI (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       508   52.75
RICHIE DAMBROSIO (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       452   46.94
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .31

          MAYOR BADEN BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
SAMUEL GAGLIARDI (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       440   62.86
ALTON JACK SPENCER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       238   34.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    3.14

          MAYOR BEAVER BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
LAUSON CASHDOLLAR (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       474   38.10
THOMAS TODD HAMILTON (REP).  .  .  .  .       768   61.74
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .16

          MAYOR BEAVER FALLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
GEORGE QUAY III (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       819   88.16
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110   11.84

          MAYOR BIG BEAVER BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DONALD W. WACHTER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       243   97.59
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.41

          MAYOR BRIDGEWATER BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
HEIDI PAUL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   76.15
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   23.85

          MAYOR CONWAY BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DEBBIE GISKA ROSE (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .       396   97.54
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.46

          MAYOR DARLINGTON BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WILLIAM SHASTEEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        34   97.14
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.86

          MAYOR EAST ROCHESTER BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60  100.00

          MAYOR EASTVALE BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22  100.00

          MAYOR ECONOMY BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JO ANN BORATO (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,443   97.63
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35    2.37

          MAYOR FALLSTON BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
THOMAS R. WEBER SR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        53   89.83
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   10.17

          MAYOR FRANKFORT SPRINGS BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          MAYOR FREEDOM BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ARTHUR D. EVANS JR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       155   54.58
JOHN V. KAERCHER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       129   45.42
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MAYOR GEORGETOWN BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JOHN P. ALLISON II (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MAYOR GLASGOW BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          MAYOR HOMEWOOD BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JUSTIN PHILIPS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   96.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    4.00

          MAYOR HOOKSTOWN BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          MAYOR INDUSTRY BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
KEVIN D. KELLEY SR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       223   90.65
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    9.35

          MAYOR KOPPEL BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DAVID MANGERIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        99   98.02
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.98

          MAYOR MIDLAND BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ANGELA POOBIE ADKINS (DEM/REP)  .  .  .       391   92.22
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33    7.78

          MAYOR MONACA BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
THOMAS NORM ELY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       359   33.09
SIMON D. SHORT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       648   59.72
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78    7.19

          MAYOR NEW BRIGHTON BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
TOM ALBANESE (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       495   95.74
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    4.26

          MAYOR NEW GALILEE BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MARK J. BENES (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   95.74
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    4.26

          MAYOR OHIOVILLE BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
F. JOHN SZATKIEWICZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       214   36.96
KEVIN CHAFFEE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       362   62.52
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .52

          MAYOR PATTERSON HEIGHTS BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
RONALD TYGER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   52.41
PHYLLIS ALUSEO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   47.59
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MAYOR ROCHESTER BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DAVID SMITH (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       229   45.89
KEITH JACKSON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       267   53.51
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .60

          MAYOR SHIPPINGPORT BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WILLIAM T. NELSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        22   47.83
SHANNON CLANCY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   50.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.17

          MAYOR SOUTH HEIGHTS BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
RICHARD L. TRANTER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        43   93.48
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    6.52

          MAYOR WEST MAYFIELD BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
PAUL FARKAS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   94.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    6.00

          MAYOR NORTH SEWICKLEY ELLWOOD
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ANTHONY COURT (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .        89   92.71
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    7.29

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL AMBRIDGE
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
TINA IORFIDO MILLER (DEM/REP).  .  .  .       728   22.30
MARTIN M.J. FLANNERY (DEM).  .  .  .  .       626   19.17
TONY G. CAFARELLI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       559   17.12
MICHAEL A. MIKULICH (DEM/REP).  .  .  .       652   19.97
KATHLEEN SABOL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       417   12.77
JUSTIN MILLER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       270    8.27
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .40

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL BADEN BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
JUDITH S. MONTELL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       445   20.75
ROBERT N. BESONG (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       464   21.63
DAWN M. SINGLETON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       435   20.28
SUZI FURR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       418   19.49
MICHAEL L. STUBAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       359   16.74
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.12

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL ECONOMY BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
BRIAN WESTROM (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,268   21.98
ELIZABETH HAWKINS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       797   13.82
GARY R. BUCUREN (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     1,163   20.16
STEVE YURKOVAC (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       823   14.27
FRANK MORRONE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       853   14.79
PATRICIA SKONIECZNY (REP) .  .  .  .  .       843   14.61
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .38

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL GEORGETOWN BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
DAVID R. TRIMBLE JR (REP) .  .  .  .  .        36   31.30
JOHN MACKALL JR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   26.96
DAVID R. TRIMBLE SR (REP) .  .  .  .  .        31   26.96
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17   14.78

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL GLASGOW BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL MIDLAND BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
BRIAN SALLIS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   20.24
JEAN HUPP (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388   25.49
ALBERT TROIANI JR (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .       337   22.14
KIM YOPE (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   20.50
CONNIE DITRI DROZDJIBOB (REP).  .  .  .       171   11.24
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .39

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL OHIOVILLE BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
SUSAN E. CHAFFEE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       342   22.46
RICHARD E. JACKSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       304   19.96
ROBERT J. WARD JR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       431   28.30
LUCAS HILL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       408   26.79
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    2.50

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL SHIPPINGPORT BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
TERRY ORDICH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   25.00
DAVE MORTIMER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    7.26
WILLIAM GREEN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   18.55
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   49.19

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL SOUTH HEIGHTS BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
DENISE DECANIO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   24.18
LAWRENCE E. HILL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        38   24.84
CHERYL ANN GLUS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        35   22.88
WILLIAM A. JONES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        38   24.84
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.27

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL NORTH SEWICKLEY ELLWOOD
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  4
MICHELE C. LAMENZA (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        44   11.92
JAMES L. BARRY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   12.47
CALEB CRAGLE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   10.84
JOHN PANSERA (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    8.13
LISA GUERRERA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   15.18
ROB BROUGH (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54   14.63
JOHN CRESS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52   14.09
BRANDON FISHER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   12.74
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL BIG BEAVER BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
JASON LANDSBACH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   35.66
DENNIS STITELER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   30.90
BART CARR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   32.81
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .63

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL CONWAY BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
TIMOTHY ANTOLINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       278   24.62
PATTY THEN (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       334   29.58
JOHN ANTOLINE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       297   26.31
RAYMOND J. ANDRENO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       204   18.07
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    1.42

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL DARLINGTON BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
LORI KRESHON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27   34.18
M. BENOIS WALTON (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        28   35.44
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   30.38

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL EAST ROCHESTER BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
JAMES CABLE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   16.67
CATHERINE HUTSKY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        66   26.83
JAMES W. SIMON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        64   26.02
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   30.49

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL FRANKFORT SPRINGS BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL FREEDOM BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
GARY J. GILARNO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       174   27.44
JOHN V. KAERCHER (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .       159   25.08
DANIEL BAKER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       157   24.76
RENEE URSIDA DIMERLING (REP) .  .  .  .       136   21.45
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    1.26

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL HOMEWOOD BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
PAUL E. PHILLIPS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        22   37.93
DEBBIE CARR (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24   41.38
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12   20.69

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL INDUSTRY BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
SUSAN CATANZARITA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       234   35.14
BILL MILLIGAN JR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       211   31.68
ANDREW P. ZACHODNI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       211   31.68
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    1.50

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL KOPPEL BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
SAUNDRA FLORIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   34.77
ELIZABETH A. THOMPSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .        98   35.13
BARBARA A. GIOFFRE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        82   29.39
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .72

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL NEW GALILEE BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
RONALD L. BOXEN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        41   35.65
ASHLEY FURR (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   36.52
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   27.83

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL PATTERSON HEIGHTS BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
BRYAN J. LANDMAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       104   29.97
TIM WEISENBURGER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        93   26.80
JAMES T. TURNBULL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        89   25.65
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   17.58

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL WEST MAYFIELD BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
BRUCE HARRIS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   19.97
MICHELLE MCNEELY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        86   13.85
WILLIAM C. HEATON (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .       151   24.32
ELI KOSANOVICH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       115   18.52
WILLIAM F. SEPP JR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       108   17.39
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        37    5.96

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL ALIQUIPPA
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
MATTHEW MOTTES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,063   49.12
VICKIE FRATANGELI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .     1,087   50.23
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .65

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL BEAVER FALLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
KEVIN J. KUNSELMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       794   49.44
DOUGLAS J. CARSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       786   48.94
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.62

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL BRIDGEWATER BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
KIM PAVLINICH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73   25.17
ROBERT T. IKE EICHENLAUB (DEM)  .  .  .        51   17.59
FRANK A. WILSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        83   28.62
JUDITH BERT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   24.83
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    3.79

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL EASTVALE BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL FALLSTON BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
LISA PEACOCK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   50.96
ERIN WATSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   49.04
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL HOOKSTOWN BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL EASTVALE BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
PEGGY IZZO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL FALLSTON BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MATTHEW J. VAN KIRK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .        59   98.33
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.67

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL GLASGOW BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL INDUSTRY BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JAMES S. GRETTA (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       226   99.12
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .88

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL KOPPEL BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL NEW GALILEE BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL OHIOVILLE BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL SHIPPINGPORT BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
TIMOTHY J. GOUGHNOUR (DEM).  .  .  .  .        26   40.63
MICHAEL L. CLANCY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        28   43.75
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   15.63

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL BEAVER BORO WARD 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
MARGARET B. MCKEAN (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .       257   85.95
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42   14.05

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL BEAVER BORO WARD 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
ADAM W. RATHBUN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       323   67.15
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       158   32.85

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL BEAVER BORO WARD 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ALEXANDER ANDRES (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       322   98.17
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.83

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL MONACA WARD 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JUSTIN LAPEARLE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   96.84
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.16

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL MONACA WARD 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JAMES BLANARIK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       151   96.18
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.82

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL MONACA WARD 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
CHAD J. MCGOWN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   97.70
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.30

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL MONACA WARD 4
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JERROD REBICH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       255   98.84
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.16

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL MONACA WARD 5
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JEFF MICHEL (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       199   94.31
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    5.69

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL NEW BRIGHTON WARD 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JOHN C. RAMER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       100   94.34
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    5.66

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL NEW BRIGHTON WARD 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
THOMAS J. HOLAREN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        71   73.20
GERALD STUCK JR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   26.80
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL NEW BRIGHTON WARD 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ROBERT R. HARTWICK JR (DEM)  .  .  .  .        52   98.11
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.89

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL NEW BRIGHTON WARD 4
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DONALD J. MITTNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        98   97.03
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    2.97

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL NEW BRIGHTON WARD 5
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
NICHOLAS A. CAMPAGNA (DEM).  .  .  .  .       155   98.73
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.27

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL ROCHESTER WARD 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
RON BECKER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       102   94.44
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    5.56

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL ROCHESTER WARD 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
HOWARD W. HOWE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   92.98
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    7.02

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL ROCHESTER WARD 3
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MARJORIE B. WHITE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        95   98.96
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.04

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL ROCHESTER WARD 4
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38  100.00

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL BEAVER BORO WARD 1
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL NEW BRIGHTON WARD 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ROBERT LIZZI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        79   98.75
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.25

          MEMBER OF COUNCIL ROCHESTER WARD 2
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER HARMONY TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
MICHAEL MARTICEK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       364   39.14
BRADLEY S. PAYNE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       280   30.11
DONALD D. GUNTHER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       280   30.11
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .65

          TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER HOPEWELL TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
RICH BUFALINI (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,702   22.18
DAVID SCOOCH CICCONE (DEM).  .  .  .  .     1,477   19.25
JOE KUSNIR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,515   19.75
TYLER T. PAJAK (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,132   14.75
MARK GALZERANO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       949   12.37
BOB TOURNAY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       884   11.52
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .17

          TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER PATTERSON TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  3
ERIC HOOVER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   32.30
DONALD BRADOW (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       328   31.91
DONALD INMAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       350   34.05
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    1.75

          TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER VANPORT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
RANDY MORROW (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       240   45.89
CHARLENE R. SMITH (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .       213   40.73
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   13.38

          TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER ROCHESTER TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
THOMAS SUMMERS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       282   33.85
DEBBIE PFEIFER (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .       306   36.73
GERALD V. BENYO JR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       244   29.29
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .12

          TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER HOPEWELL TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DAVID W. SWIHART (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,542   59.06
MARK GALZERANO (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,060   40.60
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .34

          TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER ROCHESTER TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DEBBIE PFEIFER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       302   92.92
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    7.08

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BRIGHTON TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JAMES E. EQUELS SR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,051   82.17
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   17.83

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CHIPPEWA TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JAMES BOURIL (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .     1,529   99.29
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .71

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR DARLINGTON TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
CHAD CRAWFORD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       205   95.79
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    4.21

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR DAUGHERTY TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
TOM ALBANESE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       288   56.47
DAVID GEORGE SR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       221   43.33
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .20

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FRANKLIN TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
SCOTT L. WRIGHT (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .       477   96.36
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18    3.64

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GREENE TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MERRY SMITH (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       398   99.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HANOVER TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
GEORGE E. ROBERTS (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .       405   78.95
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   21.05

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR INDEPENDENCE TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DANIEL MCLAUGHLIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       339   97.98
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.02

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MARION TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
LAWRENCE DEAN DAVIS (REP) .  .  .  .  .       168   97.67
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.33

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JOHN R. AXTELL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       621   96.88
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    3.12

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR POTTER TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
EARL SHAMP (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84   95.45
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    4.55

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PULASKI TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
CASEY ZACHODNI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   35.81
RALPH D. FLARA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   31.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   33.19

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR RACCOON TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
THOMAS J. MARSHALL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       251   38.20
JOSEPH J. DICKTON JR (REP).  .  .  .  .       397   60.43
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.37

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SOUTH BEAVER TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168  100.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WHITE TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
RAY EVANS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   83.12
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26   16.88

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR CENTER TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
BILL DICIOCCIO JR (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .     1,785   53.08
GEORGE WARZYNSKI (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .     1,554   46.21
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .71

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR NEW SEWICKLEY TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  2
GREG HAPP (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,011   40.80
JOHN NOWICKI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       593   23.93
TOM APPLEQUIST (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       870   35.11
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .16

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR HANOVER TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
GEORGE E. ROBERTS (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .       413   76.06
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   23.94

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR RACCOON TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DAVID M. DUSHAC (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       297   45.21
DANIEL CAIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       343   52.21
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    2.59

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WHITE TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR AMBRIDGE
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
STACEY KROL (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       827   99.28
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .72

          TAX COLLECTOR BADEN BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DONNA MICHAELS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       560   97.39
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    2.61

          TAX COLLECTOR BEAVER BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JANET L. SHUTE (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .     1,087   99.45
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .55

          TAX COLLECTOR BIG BEAVER BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DONNA PAISLEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TAX COLLECTOR VANPORT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ELLEN NIXON (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       300   99.01
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .99

          TAX COLLECTOR BRIDGEWATER BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
PAT RAINS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   96.58
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.42

          TAX COLLECTOR BRIGHTON TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JAMES W. ONUSKA (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .     1,490   99.67
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .33

          TAX COLLECTOR CENTER TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JEANNE BOWSER (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,906   99.32
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13     .68

          TAX COLLECTOR CHIPPEWA TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
LINDA RAWDING (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .     1,601   99.75
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .25

          TAX COLLECTOR CONWAY BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
LORI A. BOHACH (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .  .       433  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TAX COLLECTOR DARLINGTON BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR DARLINGTON TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
THOMAS HOUSEHOLDER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       244   98.79
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.21

          TAX COLLECTOR DAUGHERTY TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
RYAN A. NICHOLSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       409   98.79
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.21

          TAX COLLECTOR EAST ROCHESTER BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR EASTVALE BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR ECONOMY BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DOROTHY M. GNARRA (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .     1,494   98.42
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24    1.58

          TAX COLLECTOR FALLSTON BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JOANNE M. SMAKOSZ (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TAX COLLECTOR FRANKFORT SPRINGS BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR FRANKLIN TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
KRISTEN KELOSKY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       516   99.42
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .58

          TAX COLLECTOR FREEDOM BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MELISSA R. KAERCHER (DEM/REP).  .  .  .       208   94.55
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    5.45

          TAX COLLECTOR GEORGETOWN BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
GLENDA K. ADAMS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TAX COLLECTOR GLASGOW BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR GREENE TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WILLIAM A. LAUGHLIN JR (REP) .  .  .  .       415   99.52
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .48

          TAX COLLECTOR HANOVER TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
SHIRLEY K. MCHAFFIE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       509   98.64
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.36

          TAX COLLECTOR HARMONY TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
PAULA FLAJNIK WINNE (DEM/REP).  .  .  .       529   99.81
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .19

          TAX COLLECTOR HOMEWOOD BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
LU ANN PHILLIPS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TAX COLLECTOR HOOKSTOWN BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR HOPEWELL TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DIANE SISSY PALSA (DEM/REP)  .  .  .  .     2,534   98.75
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32    1.25

          TAX COLLECTOR INDEPENDENCE TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MARY ELLEN OROS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   99.11
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .89

          TAX COLLECTOR INDUSTRY BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
KIMBERLY A. KELLEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       248   99.20
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .80

          TAX COLLECTOR KOPPEL BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
LINDA A. DESANZO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TAX COLLECTOR MARION TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
APRIL WEBSTER (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .  .       122   63.87
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   36.13

          TAX COLLECTOR MIDLAND BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
SHERYL L. MONACO (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .       451  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TAX COLLECTOR MONACA BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
VIRGINIA DIBACCO (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .     1,033   98.85
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.15

          TAX COLLECTOR NEW BRIGHTON BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
CAROL M. ZINSSER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       504   98.25
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.75

          TAX COLLECTOR NEW GALILEE BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
BARBARA L. FRUM (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TAX COLLECTOR NEW SEWICKLEY TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
KRISTINE E. LEONBERG (DEM).  .  .  .  .       483   32.81
SAMANTHA SHARPLESS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       988   67.12
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .07

          TAX COLLECTOR NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
KAREN A. TROZZO (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .       790   99.37
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .63

          TAX COLLECTOR OHIOVILLE BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WILLIAM GOLOGRAM III (REP).  .  .  .  .       449   96.98
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    3.02

          TAX COLLECTOR PATTERSON HEIGHTS BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
NADINE E. GALBREATH (REP) .  .  .  .  .       151   99.34
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .66

          TAX COLLECTOR PATTERSON TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JOANN M. FERRAZZANO (DEM/REP).  .  .  .       522   99.43
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .57

          TAX COLLECTOR POTTER TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00

          TAX COLLECTOR PULASKI TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JUDY HAGE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       208  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TAX COLLECTOR RACCOON TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
LAURA SAMPSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       302   47.04
SANDRA CAIN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       337   52.49
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .47

          TAX COLLECTOR ROCHESTER BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DONNA S. ROBSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   66.87
CRIS PIZUTTI KATEKOVICH (REP).  .  .  .       166   33.13
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TAX COLLECTOR ROCHESTER TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
GARY L. JOHNSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       432   99.77
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .23

          TAX COLLECTOR SHIPPINGPORT BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MELINDA ORDICH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        38   97.44
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.56

          TAX COLLECTOR SOUTH BEAVER TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ROBIN L. HUSTON (DEM/REP) .  .  .  .  .       406   99.75
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .25

          TAX COLLECTOR SOUTH HEIGHTS BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
SARAH L. KRAUS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   88.10
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5   11.90

          TAX COLLECTOR WEST MAYFIELD BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
KATHLEEN B. BREWER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       187   98.94
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.06

          TAX COLLECTOR WHITE TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
LOU E. ADRIAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128   80.50
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31   19.50

          TAX COLLECTOR NORTH SEWICKLEY ELLWOOD
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MAX A. ROSSI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   32.00
MARY ANN PORTUGALLO (REP) .  .  .  .  .        68   68.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TREASURER BEAVER FALLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DAN CELLINI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       891   99.33
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .67

          CONTROLLER BEAVER FALLS
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JERRY T. FORD (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       847   98.37
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.63

          CONTROLLER ALIQUIPPA
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30  100.00

          AUDITOR BRIGHTON TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00

          AUDITOR CENTER TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
VERNA DUGAN SISK (DEM/REP).  .  .  .  .     1,882   99.21
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .79

          AUDITOR CHIPPEWA TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00

          AUDITOR DARLINGTON BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          AUDITOR DARLINGTON TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ROBIN L. GRAHAM (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   99.20
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .80

          AUDITOR FALLSTON BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          AUDITOR FRANKFORT SPRINGS BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          AUDITOR FRANKLIN TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17  100.00

          AUDITOR GEORGETOWN BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
KAREN TRIMBLE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          AUDITOR GREENE TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          AUDITOR HANOVER TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
VIVIAN R. MCCARRELL (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       468   98.94
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.06

          AUDITOR HOMEWOOD BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
KRISTIN HUFFMAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          AUDITOR HOOKSTOWN BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          AUDITOR INDEPENDENCE TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          AUDITOR MARION TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33  100.00

          AUDITOR NEW GALILEE BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2  100.00

          AUDITOR NEW SEWICKLEY TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76  100.00

          AUDITOR NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          AUDITOR PATTERSON HEIGHTS BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          AUDITOR POTTER TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00

          AUDITOR PULASKI TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          AUDITOR RACCOON TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          AUDITOR SOUTH BEAVER TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          AUDITOR WHITE TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          AUDITOR DARLINGTON BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          AUDITOR FRANKLIN TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          AUDITOR HOOKSTOWN BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          AUDITOR NEW GALILEE BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          AUDITOR PATTERSON HEIGHTS BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00

          AUDITOR POTTER TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          AUDITOR DARLINGTON BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          AUDITOR FRANKFORT SPRINGS BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          AUDITOR HOMEWOOD BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          AUDITOR NEW GALILEE BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          AUDITOR PATTERSON HEIGHTS BORO
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00

          AUDITOR PULASKI TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          AUDITOR RACCOON TWP
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION ALIQUIPPA 1  (Prec-0101)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION ALIQUIPPA 2  (Prec-0102)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MAUREEN L. REDD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       158  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION ALIQUIPPA 3  (Prec-0103)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
LARRY M. TYSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION ALIQUIPPA 4  (Prec-0104)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JOHNETTE DINELLO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        66   98.51
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.49

          JUDGE OF ELECTION ALIQUIPPA 5  (Prec-0105)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JONNYE WEBER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       105   99.06
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .94

          JUDGE OF ELECTION ALIQUIPPA 6  (Prec-0106)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DEBORAH GEORGE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       202   96.19
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    3.81

          JUDGE OF ELECTION ALIQUIPPA 7  (Prec-0107)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
SHARON LEE DONOSO (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       237   99.16
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .84

          JUDGE OF ELECTION ALIQUIPPA 8  (Prec-0108)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JEAN RIVETTI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       143  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION ALIQUIPPA 9  (Prec-0109)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
GLORIA ASKEW (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        74   97.37
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    2.63

          JUDGE OF ELECTION AMBRIDGE BORO 1  (Prec-0201)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ERMA J. STRATUS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       141   99.30
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .70

          JUDGE OF ELECTION AMBRIDGE BORO 2  (Prec-0202)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION AMBRIDGE BORO 3  (Prec-0203)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
CRYSTAL CUNNINGHAM (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       219   98.65
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.35

          JUDGE OF ELECTION AMBRIDGE BORO 4  (Prec-0204)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION AMBRIDGE BORO 5  (Prec-0205)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ROSS L. MCCOY JR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       158   99.37
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .63

          JUDGE OF ELECTION BADEN BORO 1  (Prec-0301)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION BADEN BORO 2  (Prec-0302)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
PAMELA SEANEZ (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       212   98.15
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.85

          JUDGE OF ELECTION BADEN BORO 3  (Prec-0303)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
PATRICIA GAGLIARDI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       208   98.11
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.89

          JUDGE OF ELECTION BEAVER BORO 1  (Prec-0401)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION BEAVER BORO 2  (Prec-0402)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
REBECCA VALENTINE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       325   98.19
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.81

          JUDGE OF ELECTION BEAVER BORO 3  (Prec-0403)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
RONALD MORELLI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       348   99.43
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .57

          JUDGE OF ELECTION BEAVER FALLS 1  (Prec-0501)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
CAROLE E. DIETRICH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       111  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION BEAVER FALLS 2  (Prec-0502)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION BEAVER FALLS 3  (Prec-0503)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
RUTH ANN ANDREWS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       144   99.31
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .69

          JUDGE OF ELECTION BEAVER FALLS 4  (Prec-0504)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
SHERRIE L. MASON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        98  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION BEAVER FALLS 5  (Prec-0505)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
LORINE A. MEROLA (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       154   99.35
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .65

          JUDGE OF ELECTION BEAVER FALLS 6  (Prec-0506)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
GERALD D. MORAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       188   98.95
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.05

          JUDGE OF ELECTION BIG BEAVER BORO  (Prec-0601)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
RAYMOND A. CAMPBELL (REP) .  .  .  .  .       254   99.22
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .78

          JUDGE OF ELECTION VANPORT TWP  (Prec-0701)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DEBORAH L. GIRTING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       272   98.91
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.09

          JUDGE OF ELECTION BRIDGEWATER BORO  (Prec-0801)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
TERRIE S. BIRGE (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   99.27
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .73

          JUDGE OF ELECTION BRIGHTON TWP 1  (Prec-0901)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
GARY A. PILARSKI (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       189   98.95
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.05

          JUDGE OF ELECTION BRIGHTON TWP 2  (Prec-0902)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JERRY FISHER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       261   99.62
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .38

          JUDGE OF ELECTION BRIGHTON TWP 3  (Prec-0903)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ARLENE YOUNG EQUELS (REP) .  .  .  .  .       199   99.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION BRIGHTON TWP 4  (Prec-0904)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION BRIGHTON TWP 5  (Prec-0905)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION CENTER TWP 1  (Prec-1001)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JUDITH L. SHOPE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   99.39
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .61

          JUDGE OF ELECTION CENTER TWP 2  (Prec-1002)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
LUCY HEURING (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   99.35
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .65

          JUDGE OF ELECTION CENTER TWP 3  (Prec-1003)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
CHERYL L. PETURES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION CENTER TWP 4  (Prec-1004)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JANET E. ZELLMANN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       309   96.87
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    3.13

          JUDGE OF ELECTION CENTER TWP 5  (Prec-1005)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ESTHER A. BISKUP (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       295   94.86
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16    5.14

          JUDGE OF ELECTION CENTER TWP 6  (Prec-1006)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION CENTER TWP 7  (Prec-1007)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
PATRICIA SZELL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       185  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION CENTER TWP 8  (Prec-1008)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JEAN T. BARBER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       206   99.52
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .48

          JUDGE OF ELECTION CHIPPEWA TWP 1  (Prec-1101)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
KEN MILANOWSKI (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       406   98.54
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.46

          JUDGE OF ELECTION CHIPPEWA TWP 2  (Prec-1102)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JO ANN STEWART (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       322   99.38
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .62

          JUDGE OF ELECTION CHIPPEWA TWP 3  (Prec-1103)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JEAN LANDSBAUGH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       341   99.42
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .58

          JUDGE OF ELECTION CHIPPEWA TWP 4  (Prec-1104)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION CONWAY BORO 1  (Prec-1201)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MICHAEL C. FIRETTO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       115  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION CONWAY BORO 2  (Prec-1202)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DANA M. SHARPLESS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       263   99.62
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .38

          JUDGE OF ELECTION DARLINGTON BORO  (Prec-1301)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION DARLINGTON TWP  (Prec-1401)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ALEDA K. FARIOLI (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       256   99.22
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .78

          JUDGE OF ELECTION DAUGHERTY TWP 1  (Prec-1501)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ROBERTA M. HERRINGTON (REP)  .  .  .  .       208  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION DAUGHERTY TWP 2  (Prec-1502)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
CAROL A. FABYANIC (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       215   99.54
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .46

          JUDGE OF ELECTION EAST ROCHESTER BORO  (Prec-1601)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MARGARET DELARRE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       101  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION EASTVALE BORO  (Prec-1701)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION ECONOMY BORO 1  (Prec-1801)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JOCELYN WAHL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       324   99.69
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .31

          JUDGE OF ELECTION ECONOMY BORO 2  (Prec-1802)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
SHARON SMITH (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       293   98.65
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.35

          JUDGE OF ELECTION ECONOMY BORO 3  (Prec-1803)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
NANCY POWERS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274   98.92
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.08

          JUDGE OF ELECTION ECONOMY BORO 4  (Prec-1804)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION ECONOMY BORO 5  (Prec-1805)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
CAROL BECK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   99.58
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .42

          JUDGE OF ELECTION FALLSTON BORO  (Prec-1901)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
BARBARA A. PAGANI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION FRANKFORT SPRINGS BORO  (Prec-2001)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
CARLA YACOVIELLO (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION FRANKLIN TWP EAST  (Prec-2101)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
KAREN CUNNINGHAM (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       198   99.50
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .50

          JUDGE OF ELECTION FRANKLIN TWP WEST  (Prec-2102)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
LANA D. BARNES (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   99.15
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .85

          JUDGE OF ELECTION FREEDOM BORO  (Prec-2201)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
KAYLA SHUITS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       210   97.67
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    2.33

          JUDGE OF ELECTION GEORGETOWN BORO  (Prec-2301)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
KAREN TRIMBLE (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION GLASGOW BORO  (Prec-2401)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DAVID ADKINS JR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION GREENE TWP  (Prec-2501)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION HANOVER TWP EAST  (Prec-2601)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION HANOVER TWP WEST  (Prec-2602)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION HARMONY TWP 1  (Prec-2701)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION HARMONY TWP 2  (Prec-2702)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MARY JANE MCADAMS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        91   98.91
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.09

          JUDGE OF ELECTION HARMONY TWP 3  (Prec-2703)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
PATRICIA J. HELBIG (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       128  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION HOMEWOOD BORO  (Prec-2801)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION HOOKSTOWN BORO  (Prec-2901)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION HOPEWELL TWP 1  (Prec-3001)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
SUE A. HULL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   98.41
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.59

          JUDGE OF ELECTION HOPEWELL TWP 2  (Prec-3002)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JOHN TYLER CINDRIC (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       302   98.05
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.95

          JUDGE OF ELECTION HOPEWELL TWP 3  (Prec-3003)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION HOPEWELL TWP 4  (Prec-3004)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION HOPEWELL TWP 5  (Prec-3005)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION HOPEWELL TWP 6  (Prec-3006)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
CAROLYN BROWDER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   98.75
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.25

          JUDGE OF ELECTION HOPEWELL TWP 7  (Prec-3007)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MARTHA A. SEECH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       367   99.19
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .81

          JUDGE OF ELECTION HOPEWELL TWP 8  (Prec-3008)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
NADINE LEVINGER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   99.21
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .79

          JUDGE OF ELECTION HOPEWELL TWP 9  (Prec-3009)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION INDEPENDENCE TWP  (Prec-3101)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ELEANOR J. SEIBEL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       307  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION INDUSTRY BORO  (Prec-3201)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION KOPPEL BORO  (Prec-3301)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION MARION TWP  (Prec-3401)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
AMY T. KELLNER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   99.29
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .71

          JUDGE OF ELECTION MIDLAND BORO 1  (Prec-3501)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
CATHERINE GOODMAN (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       186   98.94
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.06

          JUDGE OF ELECTION MIDLAND BORO 2  (Prec-3502)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MARY E. SALLIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       112  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION MIDLAND BORO 3  (Prec-3503)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION MONACA BORO 1  (Prec-3601)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION MONACA BORO 2  (Prec-3602)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION MONACA BORO 3  (Prec-3603)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION MONACA BORO 4  (Prec-3604)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MARTHA RALISH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       258  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION MONACA BORO 5  (Prec-3605)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
RENEE Y. PRITCHARD (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       197   98.01
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.99

          JUDGE OF ELECTION NEW BRIGHTON BORO 1  (Prec-3701)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MICHAEL A. PETERS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        96   95.05
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    4.95

          JUDGE OF ELECTION NEW BRIGHTON BORO 2  (Prec-3702)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
BARBARA SHEETS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        81  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION NEW BRIGHTON BORO 3  (Prec-3703)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION NEW BRIGHTON BORO 4  (Prec-3704)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ELEANOR L. CABANA (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        88   98.88
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.12

          JUDGE OF ELECTION NEW BRIGHTON BORO 5  (Prec-3705)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
BRENDA KASZER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       155  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION NEW GALILEE BORO  (Prec-3801)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
PATRICIA A. HENRY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION NEW SEWICKLEY TWP 1  (Prec-3901)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DOLORES FULTON (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       432   99.54
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .46

          JUDGE OF ELECTION NEW SEWICKLEY TWP 2  (Prec-3902)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
CHERYL SNAIR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       275   99.28
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .72

          JUDGE OF ELECTION NEW SEWICKLEY TWP 3  (Prec-3903)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP 1  (Prec-4001)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
PATRICIA ANN SHOAF (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       134  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP 2  (Prec-4002)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP 3  (Prec-4003)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JANICE DOUGLASS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       203   98.54
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.46

          JUDGE OF ELECTION NORTH SEWICKLEY ELLWOOD  (Prec-4004)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP 5  (Prec-4005)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MARY J. REICH (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   96.55
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.45

          JUDGE OF ELECTION OHIOVILLE BORO 1  (Prec-4101)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
GARY L. BRUNO (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   98.75
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.25

          JUDGE OF ELECTION OHIOVILLE BORO 2  (Prec-4102)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DEBORAH A. MERRITT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       205  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION PATTERSON HEIGHTS BORO  (Prec-4201)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JACK DOYLE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   99.16
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .84

          JUDGE OF ELECTION PATTERSON TWP 1  (Prec-4301)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
KATHARYN M. RISTAU (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       243   98.38
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.62

          JUDGE OF ELECTION PATTERSON TWP 2  (Prec-4302)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MARJEAN A. STEPHENSON (DEM)  .  .  .  .       194   98.98
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.02

          JUDGE OF ELECTION POTTER TWP  (Prec-4401)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
LINDA LERCH (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION PULASKI TWP  (Prec-4501)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION RACCOON TWP 1  (Prec-4601)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
EILEEN MARSHALL (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       299   99.01
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .99

          JUDGE OF ELECTION RACCOON TWP 2  (Prec-4602)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
BEVERLY S. FOXALL (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       230   99.14
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .86

          JUDGE OF ELECTION ROCHESTER BORO 1  (Prec-4701)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION ROCHESTER BORO 2  (Prec-4702)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION ROCHESTER BORO 3  (Prec-4703)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
CHAROLETTE L. MOFFETT (DEM)  .  .  .  .       106  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION ROCHESTER BORO 4  (Prec-4704)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
GERALD G. KISLOCK (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        92  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          JUDGE OF ELECTION ROCHESTER TWP 1  (Prec-4801)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION ROCHESTER TWP 2  (Prec-4802)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
TATHA SMILEK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   98.43
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.57

          JUDGE OF ELECTION SHIPPINGPORT BORO  (Prec-4901)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION SOUTH BEAVER TWP  (Prec-5001)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19  100.00

          JUDGE OF ELECTION SOUTH HEIGHTS BORO  (Prec-5101)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MAUREEN EGENLAUF (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        46   97.87
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.13

          JUDGE OF ELECTION WEST MAYFIELD BORO  (Prec-5201)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
BARBARA GORDAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       183   95.81
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    4.19

          JUDGE OF ELECTION WHITE TWP  (Prec-5301)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION ALIQUIPPA 1  (Prec-0101)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION ALIQUIPPA 2  (Prec-0102)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION ALIQUIPPA 3  (Prec-0103)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DONALD E. YOUNG SR (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       103  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION ALIQUIPPA 4  (Prec-0104)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JOSEPHINE DIPASQUALE (DEM).  .  .  .  .        65   98.48
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    1.52

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION ALIQUIPPA 5  (Prec-0105)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION ALIQUIPPA 6  (Prec-0106)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION ALIQUIPPA 7  (Prec-0107)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
PAULA PLACIDI (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   97.66
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.34

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION ALIQUIPPA 8  (Prec-0108)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
STEPHANIE MARCHION (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       140  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION ALIQUIPPA 9  (Prec-0109)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
GLORIA ASKEW (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   94.67
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    5.33

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION AMBRIDGE BORO 1  (Prec-0201)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JOHN IVANCIK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   70.91
DANIELLE COPENHAVER (REP) .  .  .  .  .        48   29.09
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION AMBRIDGE BORO 2  (Prec-0202)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION AMBRIDGE BORO 3  (Prec-0203)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION AMBRIDGE BORO 4  (Prec-0204)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
KAREN M. BROWN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   98.44
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.56

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION AMBRIDGE BORO 5  (Prec-0205)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
RICHARD WRONA (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       117   68.42
MICHAEL J. JACKSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .        53   30.99
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .58

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION BADEN BORO 1  (Prec-0301)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
SUSAN H. DUNLAP (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   99.39
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .61

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION BADEN BORO 2  (Prec-0302)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
RICHARD KERR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       181   96.28
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    3.72

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION BADEN BORO 3  (Prec-0303)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
RUTH C. MATTIE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       130   52.21
SANDRA L. HUDAK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       118   47.39
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .40

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION BEAVER BORO 1  (Prec-0401)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION BEAVER BORO 2  (Prec-0402)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
CHERYL WISEMAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       315   95.74
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    4.26

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION BEAVER BORO 3  (Prec-0403)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MIMI MILLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       391   99.24
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .76

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION BEAVER FALLS 1  (Prec-0501)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
SUSIE E. WALKER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       108  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION BEAVER FALLS 2  (Prec-0502)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
LORETTA C. JEFFERSON (DEM).  .  .  .  .       150   97.40
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.60

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION BEAVER FALLS 3  (Prec-0503)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
EMERSON L. ANDREWS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       149  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION BEAVER FALLS 4  (Prec-0504)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION BEAVER FALLS 5  (Prec-0505)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ROLAND BLUCHER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       159   99.38
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .63

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION BEAVER FALLS 6  (Prec-0506)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
EMILY W. MORAN (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   98.96
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.04

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION BIG BEAVER BORO  (Prec-0601)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
AGNES DILLAN (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       247  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION VANPORT TWP  (Prec-0701)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
AMY M. FISHER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   98.87
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.13

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION BRIDGEWATER BORO  (Prec-0801)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JEAN A. CORNELL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       140   97.22
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    2.78

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION BRIGHTON TWP 1  (Prec-0901)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION BRIGHTON TWP 2  (Prec-0902)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
EVITA ELY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       124   40.92
LYDIAN FISHER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       179   59.08
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION BRIGHTON TWP 3  (Prec-0903)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
LEANNE CHALLIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   45.31
MARJORIE GORDON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       134   54.69
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION BRIGHTON TWP 4  (Prec-0904)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION BRIGHTON TWP 5  (Prec-0905)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION CENTER TWP 1  (Prec-1001)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JOHN PETERSON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       168   99.41
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .59

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION CENTER TWP 2  (Prec-1002)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
SHARON MOTE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   99.33
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .67

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION CENTER TWP 3  (Prec-1003)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
CARMEN TADDEO (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       110  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION CENTER TWP 4  (Prec-1004)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION CENTER TWP 5  (Prec-1005)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION CENTER TWP 6  (Prec-1006)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION CENTER TWP 7  (Prec-1007)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
LESLIE SZELL (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   98.85
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.15

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION CENTER TWP 8  (Prec-1008)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
VLADIMIR SUSTAR (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   99.50
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .50

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION CHIPPEWA TWP 1  (Prec-1101)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
CAROLINE MCDERMOTT (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       363   98.64
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    1.36

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION CHIPPEWA TWP 2  (Prec-1102)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MARY G. MASSIRONI (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       142   39.34
ELEANOR M. BURHENN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       218   60.39
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .28

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION CHIPPEWA TWP 3  (Prec-1103)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
PAMELA S. HUPP (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       411   99.04
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .96

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION CHIPPEWA TWP 4  (Prec-1104)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MARGARET SCHMOLLY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .       239   99.58
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .42

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION CONWAY BORO 1  (Prec-1201)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION CONWAY BORO 2  (Prec-1202)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JOHN V. DINELLO (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       156   51.32
DANA C. DALEY (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       148   48.68
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION DARLINGTON BORO  (Prec-1301)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DARLENE WEIGEL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   83.33
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6   16.67

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION DARLINGTON TWP  (Prec-1401)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ALICE JUBB (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246   96.47
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    3.53

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION DAUGHERTY TWP 1  (Prec-1501)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION DAUGHERTY TWP 2  (Prec-1502)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
TAMMI NEMETH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   34.63
ELIZABETH L. MOWRY (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       168   65.37
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION EAST ROCHESTER BORO  (Prec-1601)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JAMES M. DUNN JR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        85   94.44
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    5.56

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION EASTVALE BORO  (Prec-1701)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
BRENDA L. POWERS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION ECONOMY BORO 1  (Prec-1801)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION ECONOMY BORO 2  (Prec-1802)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION ECONOMY BORO 3  (Prec-1803)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
SARAH CAMERON (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   98.89
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.11

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION ECONOMY BORO 4  (Prec-1804)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION ECONOMY BORO 5  (Prec-1805)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
EVELYN B. KUNY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       173   62.45
GERALDINE J. CASPER (REP) .  .  .  .  .       104   37.55
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION FALLSTON BORO  (Prec-1901)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JUDITH A. MCNALLY (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .        61   95.31
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    4.69

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION FRANKFORT SPRINGS BORO  (Prec-2001
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DIXIE M. HARTMAN (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .        27   72.97
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10   27.03

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION FRANKLIN TWP EAST  (Prec-2101)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DEBRA J. WRIGHT (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   94.74
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11    5.26

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION FRANKLIN TWP WEST  (Prec-2102)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
SHELBY J. HALL (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       238   98.76
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.24

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION FREEDOM BORO  (Prec-2201)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION GEORGETOWN BORO  (Prec-2301)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WILDA MACKALL (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   97.73
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1    2.27

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION GLASGOW BORO  (Prec-2401)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
KIMBERLY J. ADKINS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        18  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION GREENE TWP  (Prec-2501)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
TARA CONTI (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       312   99.05
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .95

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION HANOVER TWP EAST  (Prec-2601)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
BARBARA RUPERT (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .       346   97.46
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.54

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION HANOVER TWP WEST  (Prec-2602)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
LORIE J. HUTCHISON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       202   99.51
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .49

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION HARMONY TWP 1  (Prec-2701)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION HARMONY TWP 2  (Prec-2702)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
RITA G. FURIS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   74.56
LAURA RUSNAK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   25.44
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION HARMONY TWP 3  (Prec-2703)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
REBECCA E. NOWAKOWSKI (DEM)  .  .  .  .       134  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION HOMEWOOD BORO  (Prec-2801)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JOCELYNN MUSSEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        26  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION HOOKSTOWN BORO  (Prec-2901)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
KATHY L. DEILEY (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        28  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION HOPEWELL TWP 1  (Prec-3001)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
KAREN K. ONUSKA (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   93.65
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    6.35

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION HOPEWELL TWP 2  (Prec-3002)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION HOPEWELL TWP 3  (Prec-3003)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ARNOLD M. SANTILLI (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .       152  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION HOPEWELL TWP 4  (Prec-3004)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION HOPEWELL TWP 5  (Prec-3005)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION HOPEWELL TWP 6  (Prec-3006)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION HOPEWELL TWP 7  (Prec-3007)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DARLENE MORROW (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   58.84
KATHLEEN M. RUPNIK (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       177   41.16
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION HOPEWELL TWP 8  (Prec-3008)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
LINDA L. HARTLE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       125  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION HOPEWELL TWP 9  (Prec-3009)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
THOMAS ALEXANDER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       199   57.51
JUDITH A. HARPER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       146   42.20
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .29

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION INDEPENDENCE TWP  (Prec-3101)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
KAREN MORRIS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       336   98.82
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.18

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION INDUSTRY BORO  (Prec-3201)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DIANNE E. DOYLE (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       263   99.25
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .75

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION KOPPEL BORO  (Prec-3301)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MARY JO SOBONA (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .  .       112  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION MARION TWP  (Prec-3401)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JUDITH A. HOOVER (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       166   95.40
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         8    4.60

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION MIDLAND BORO 1  (Prec-3501)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
FLORETTA ADKINS (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       252   85.42
PAUL M. SHIREY (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        43   14.58
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION MIDLAND BORO 2  (Prec-3502)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
EVELYN MCWHORTER (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       105   98.13
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2    1.87

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION MIDLAND BORO 3  (Prec-3503)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION MONACA BORO 1  (Prec-3601)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION MONACA BORO 2  (Prec-3602)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
ROSE MARIE BOOHER (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       153   96.84
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5    3.16

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION MONACA BORO 3  (Prec-3603)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION MONACA BORO 4  (Prec-3604)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
SHIRLEY DECHELLIS (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       266   99.63
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .37

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION MONACA BORO 5  (Prec-3605)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
RUTH ANN DEWHIRST (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       138   62.44
JEFFREY R. PRITCHARD (REP).  .  .  .  .        82   37.10
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .45

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION NEW BRIGHTON BORO 1  (Prec-3701)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
PAULA L. WAGURAK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        98   96.08
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    3.92

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION NEW BRIGHTON BORO 2  (Prec-3702)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION NEW BRIGHTON BORO 3  (Prec-3703)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JANICE M. SMITH (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .        48  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION NEW BRIGHTON BORO 4  (Prec-3704)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DOROTHY J. KOBLE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .        75   65.22
PATRICIA REED (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40   34.78
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION NEW BRIGHTON BORO 5  (Prec-3705)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
NANCY J. HARPER (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .  .       154   99.35
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .65

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION NEW GALILEE BORO  (Prec-3801)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
CATHY SKOLNIK (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   70.21
SONI R. BUTLER (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   29.79
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION NEW SEWICKLEY TWP 1  (Prec-3901)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DEANA R. RAPE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       236   38.69
JUDY MAJORS (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       374   61.31
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION NEW SEWICKLEY TWP 2  (Prec-3902)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
GERALD S. INMAN III (DEM) .  .  .  .  .       215   50.71
SUSAN MANCINI (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   48.82
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .47

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION NEW SEWICKLEY TWP 3  (Prec-3903)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MELISSA REINHARDT (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       107   27.16
LISA LEWIS (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   71.83
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.02

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP 1  (Prec-4001)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP 2  (Prec-4002)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
BARBARA GRATTERI (REP) .  .  .  .  .  .       170   99.42
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .58

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP 3  (Prec-4003)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION NORTH SEWICKLEY ELLWOOD  (Prec-400
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP 5  (Prec-4005)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
SANDRA J. ENDERS (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       165   96.49
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    3.51

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION OHIOVILLE BORO 1  (Prec-4101)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
SHERRY BRUNO (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   97.48
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    2.52

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION OHIOVILLE BORO 2  (Prec-4102)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DIANE L. CHESLAR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       207  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION PATTERSON HEIGHTS BORO  (Prec-4201
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
LYNN A. DOYLE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63   40.13
ROSEMARY BELLAN (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .        94   59.87
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION PATTERSON TWP 1  (Prec-4301)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
LINDA K. SCHMIDT (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       128   44.76
BARBARA M. GENZLER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .       158   55.24
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION PATTERSON TWP 2  (Prec-4302)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
BONITA UTNEHMER (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .       201   98.53
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    1.47

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION POTTER TWP  (Prec-4401)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
VICTORIA M. LEININGER (REP)  .  .  .  .        78  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION PULASKI TWP  (Prec-4501)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION RACCOON TWP 1  (Prec-4601)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
DONNA NELSON (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       306   98.08
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6    1.92

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION RACCOON TWP 2  (Prec-4602)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
SHIRLEY A. BRUCE (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       132   48.53
MARY M. FOX (REP).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139   51.10
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .37

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION ROCHESTER BORO 1  (Prec-4701)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION ROCHESTER BORO 2  (Prec-4702)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
VAN L. NORMAN SR (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .       117  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION ROCHESTER BORO 3  (Prec-4703)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
FREDERICK W. RUCKERT (DEM).  .  .  .  .       106  100.00
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION ROCHESTER BORO 4  (Prec-4704)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MARLENE A. KISLOCK (DEM)  .  .  .  .  .        87   96.67
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3    3.33

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION ROCHESTER TWP 1  (Prec-4801)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
MARILYN C. WINKLE (DEM).  .  .  .  .  .       121   94.53
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    5.47

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION ROCHESTER TWP 2  (Prec-4802)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JANET BOYERS (REP)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       259   98.48
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4    1.52

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION SHIPPINGPORT BORO  (Prec-4901)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION SOUTH BEAVER TWP  (Prec-5001)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
JACKIE HEANEY (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   97.59
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    2.41

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION SOUTH HEIGHTS BORO  (Prec-5101)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16  100.00

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION WEST MAYFIELD BORO  (Prec-5201)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
PAMELA GORDAN (DEM) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178   92.23
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    7.77

          INSPECTOR OF ELECTION WHITE TWP  (Prec-5301)
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5  100.00

          PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    15,206   54.86
NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    12,513   45.14

          JUDICIAL RETENTION THOMAS G. SAYLOR
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,384   67.48
NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     8,378   32.52

          JUDICIAL RETENTION DEBRA TODD
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    18,507   70.79
NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,636   29.21

          JUDICIAL RETENTION JACQUELINE O. SHOGAN
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    17,634   69.06
NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     7,900   30.94

          JUDICIAL RETENTION KIM TESLA
          VOTE FOR NOT MORE THAN  1
YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    20,410   74.83
NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,865   25.17